Member of the Board of Directors
Giorgi Eristavi has over 15 years’ experience in manufacturing and distribution management. As a Logistics Lead of Arti Group (P&G 3PL) and later Commercial Director of Madneuli JSC (leading mining company in Georgia), he was actively involved and led various logistics optimization and supply chain performance management streams. Giorgi has successfully implemented a number of projects related to improvement of supply chain processes and development of logistics infrastructure for local as well as international companies in Georgia.
Starting from 2011, Giorgi broadened the geographic scope and has held various supply chain key roles in PepsiCo across CIS countries. From 2020 onward, he serves as E2E Supply Chain Programs Sr. Manager at PepsiCo, leading logistics and manufacturing transformation/capability development agenda across Ukraine, Belarus, Caucasus and Central Asia.
Giorgi holds a Master degree in Maritime Trade & Supply Chain Management (M.S.) from Strome College of Business, Old Dominion University, USA.
Giorgi is a co-founder of GLA who has joined the board of directors from the beginning. As the Board Member, Giorgi is supporting GLA in the development of advanced certification courses in various disciplines and contributes to the implementation of supply chain performance measurement systems in Georgian companies.